Saltar al contenido principal

Weston Super Mare vs Gloucester City – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Weston Super Mare logo

Weston Super Mare

W W D W L
5
meetings
13 goals total
Last: 01 Ene 2019
Gloucester City logo

Gloucester City

L L D L W
4
Weston Super Mare wins
1
Empates
0
Gloucester City wins
80% 20% 0%
10
Goles marcados
3

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

2,33
Avg goals / game
50%
Ambos marcan
50%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 2
Clean sheets (Weston Su… / Glouceste…)

By venue

En Weston Super Mare 1W 1D 1L
En Gloucester City 0W 0D 3L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año Weston … D Glouces…
2026 0 0 1
2019 1 0 0
2018 1 1 0
2017 1 0 0
2010 1 0 0
First meeting
26 Sep 2010

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Weston Super Mare and Gloucester City have met 5 times on record. Weston Super Mare lead with 4 wins, Gloucester City have won 0 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 26 septiembre 2010.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Weston Super Mare vs Gloucester City. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Weston Super Mare and Gloucester City.

Across their recorded meetings, Weston Super Mare have found the net 10 times against Gloucester City, while Gloucester City have scored 3 times in reply — a combined 13 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 01 enero 2019, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2010. Follow every upcoming Weston Super Mare versus Gloucester City clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Weston Super Mare vs Gloucester City — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Weston Super Mare y Gloucester City?

Weston Super Mare y Gloucester City se han enfrentado 5 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Weston Super Mare o Gloucester City?

Weston Super Mare domina el enfrentamiento 4–0, con 1 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Weston Super Mare y Gloucester City?

Weston Super Mare y Gloucester City promedian 2,33 goles por partido.