Saltar al contenido principal

Rushall Olympic vs Stafford Rangers – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Rushall Olympic logo

Rushall Olympic

L L D W W
16
meetings
45 goals total
Last: 22 Jul 2025
Stafford Rangers logo

Stafford Rangers

W W D L L
9
Rushall Olympic wins
3
Empates
4
Stafford Rangers wins
56% 19% 25%
27
Goles marcados
18

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

2,81
Avg goals / game
50%
Ambos marcan
50%
Over 2.5 goals
6 / 2
Clean sheets (Rushall O… / Stafford …)

Biggest wins

Todos los enfrentamientos (16)

Fecha Inicio Score Visitante Resultado Competición
22 Jul 2025 Stafford Rangers 0 - 1 Rushall Olympic W International Club Friend…
07 Sep 2021 Stafford Rangers 0 - 2 Rushall Olympic W FA Cup
04 Sep 2021 Rushall Olympic 2 - 2 Stafford Rangers D FA Cup
24 Jul 2021 Rushall Olympic 1 - 3 Stafford Rangers L International Club Friend…
08 Sep 2020 Rushall Olympic 0 - 2 Stafford Rangers L International Club Friend…
29 Abr 2019 Stafford Rangers 3 - 0 Rushall Olympic L English County Cup
20 Feb 2018 Rushall Olympic 1 - 2 Stafford Rangers L English Northern Premier …
14 Nov 2017 Stafford Rangers 0 - 4 Rushall Olympic W English Northern Premier …
21 Feb 2017 Rushall Olympic 1 - 0 Stafford Rangers W English Northern Premier …
01 Oct 2016 Stafford Rangers 0 - 2 Rushall Olympic W English Northern Premier …
01 Ene 2014 Stafford Rangers 2 - 5 Rushall Olympic W English Northern Premier …
26 Ago 2013 Rushall Olympic 2 - 0 Stafford Rangers W English Northern Premier …
12 Feb 2013 Stafford Rangers 1 - 2 Rushall Olympic W English Northern Premier …
06 Oct 2012 Rushall Olympic 1 - 1 Stafford Rangers D English Northern Premier …
26 Nov 2011 Rushall Olympic 2 - 1 Stafford Rangers W English Northern Premier …
13 Sep 2011 Stafford Rangers 1 - 1 Rushall Olympic D English Northern Premier …

By venue

En Rushall Olympic 3W 2D 3L
En Stafford Rangers 1W 1D 6L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año Rushall… D Staffor…
2025 1 0 0
2021 1 1 1
2020 0 0 1
2019 0 0 1
2018 0 0 1
2017 2 0 0
2016 1 0 0
2014 1 0 0
2013 2 0 0
2012 0 1 0
2011 1 1 0
First meeting
13 Sep 2011

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Rushall Olympic and Stafford Rangers have met 16 times on record. Rushall Olympic lead with 9 wins, Stafford Rangers have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 3 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 13 septiembre 2011.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Rushall Olympic vs Stafford Rangers. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Rushall Olympic and Stafford Rangers.

Across their recorded meetings, Rushall Olympic have found the net 27 times against Stafford Rangers, while Stafford Rangers have scored 18 times in reply — a combined 45 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 22 julio 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2011. Follow every upcoming Rushall Olympic versus Stafford Rangers clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Rushall Olympic vs Stafford Rangers — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Rushall Olympic y Stafford Rangers?

Rushall Olympic y Stafford Rangers se han enfrentado 16 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Rushall Olympic o Stafford Rangers?

Rushall Olympic domina el enfrentamiento 9–4, con 3 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Rushall Olympic y Stafford Rangers?

Rushall Olympic y Stafford Rangers promedian 2,81 goles por partido.