Saltar al contenido principal

Racing de Ferrol vs Cordoba – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Racing de Ferrol logo

Racing de Ferrol

L D W L L
8
meetings
15 goals total
Last: 22 Feb 2025
Cordoba logo

Cordoba

W D L W W
2
Racing de Ferrol wins
2
Empates
4
Cordoba wins
25% 25% 50%
6
Goles marcados
9

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

1,88
Avg goals / game
50%
Ambos marcan
38%
Over 2.5 goals
1 / 4
Clean sheets (Racing de… / Cordoba)

By venue

En Racing de Ferrol 0W 2D 2L
En Cordoba 2W 0D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año Racing … D Cordoba
2025 0 0 1
2024 0 0 1
2023 1 0 0
2022 0 1 0
2008 0 0 2
2005 1 0 0
2004 0 1 0
First meeting
21 Nov 2004

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Racing de Ferrol and Cordoba have met 8 times on record. Racing de Ferrol lead with 2 wins, Cordoba have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 21 noviembre 2004.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Racing de Ferrol vs Cordoba. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Racing de Ferrol and Cordoba.

Across their recorded meetings, Racing de Ferrol have found the net 6 times against Cordoba, while Cordoba have scored 9 times in reply — a combined 15 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 22 febrero 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2004. Follow every upcoming Racing de Ferrol versus Cordoba clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Racing de Ferrol vs Cordoba — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Racing de Ferrol y Cordoba?

Racing de Ferrol y Cordoba se han enfrentado 8 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Racing de Ferrol o Cordoba?

Cordoba domina el enfrentamiento 4–2, con 2 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Racing de Ferrol y Cordoba?

Racing de Ferrol y Cordoba promedian 1,88 goles por partido.