Saltar al contenido principal

Neuchatel Xamax vs Schaffhausen – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Neuchatel Xamax logo

Neuchatel Xamax

D W W W W
42
meetings
105 goals total
Last: 31 Mar 2025
Schaffhausen logo

Schaffhausen

D L L L L
18
Neuchatel Xamax wins
10
Empates
14
Schaffhausen wins
43% 24% 33%
56
Goles marcados
49

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

2,5
Avg goals / game
48%
Ambos marcan
48%
Over 2.5 goals
12 / 12
Clean sheets (Neuchatel… / Schaffhau…)

Biggest wins

Todos los enfrentamientos (42)

Fecha Inicio Score Visitante Resultado Competición
31 Mar 2025 Neuchatel Xamax 6 - 2 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
21 Feb 2025 Schaffhausen 2 - 4 Neuchatel Xamax W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
04 Oct 2024 Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 1 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
20 Sep 2024 Schaffhausen 1 - 2 Neuchatel Xamax W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
19 Abr 2024 Schaffhausen 1 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax D Switzerland Challenge Lea…
29 Mar 2024 Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 1 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
24 Nov 2023 Schaffhausen 2 - 2 Neuchatel Xamax D Switzerland Challenge Lea…
21 Jul 2023 Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
23 May 2023 Schaffhausen 1 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax D Switzerland Challenge Lea…
29 Ene 2023 Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 1 Schaffhausen D Switzerland Challenge Lea…
17 Oct 2022 Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 1 Schaffhausen D Switzerland Challenge Lea…
29 Jul 2022 Schaffhausen 2 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
01 Abr 2022 Schaffhausen 2 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
04 Feb 2022 Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 1 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
05 Nov 2021 Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 3 Schaffhausen L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
01 Oct 2021 Schaffhausen 4 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
23 Abr 2021 Schaffhausen 3 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
12 Mar 2021 Neuchatel Xamax 3 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
27 Nov 2020 Schaffhausen 2 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
25 Sep 2020 Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 3 Schaffhausen L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
08 Sep 2018 Schaffhausen 0 - 4 Neuchatel Xamax W International Club Friend…
09 May 2018 Schaffhausen 1 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
11 Mar 2018 Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
03 Nov 2017 Schaffhausen 1 - 2 Neuchatel Xamax W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
18 Ago 2017 Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 1 Schaffhausen L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
18 May 2017 Schaffhausen 2 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
04 Mar 2017 Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 2 Schaffhausen L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
05 Nov 2016 Schaffhausen 1 - 4 Neuchatel Xamax W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
10 Sep 2016 Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
08 May 2016 Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 1 Schaffhausen D Switzerland Challenge Lea…
14 Feb 2016 Schaffhausen 0 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax D Switzerland Challenge Lea…
24 Oct 2015 Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Challenge Lea…
19 Jul 2015 Schaffhausen 2 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Challenge Lea…
24 Nov 2007 Schaffhausen 0 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax W Switzerland Cup
23 Abr 2006 Neuchatel Xamax 2 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Super League
12 Mar 2006 Schaffhausen 0 - 0 Neuchatel Xamax D Switzerland Super League
02 Oct 2005 Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Super League
23 Jul 2005 Schaffhausen 1 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax D Switzerland Super League
17 Abr 2005 Schaffhausen 2 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax L Switzerland Super League
13 Abr 2005 Neuchatel Xamax 0 - 1 Schaffhausen L Switzerland Super League
25 Sep 2004 Neuchatel Xamax 1 - 0 Schaffhausen W Switzerland Super League
17 Jul 2004 Schaffhausen 1 - 1 Neuchatel Xamax D Switzerland Super League

By venue

En Neuchatel Xamax 12W 3D 5L
En Schaffhausen 9W 7D 6L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año Neuchat… D Schaffh…
2025 2 0 0
2024 3 1 0
2023 1 3 0
2022 1 1 2
2021 1 0 3
2020 0 0 2
2018 2 0 1
2017 1 0 3
2016 2 2 0
2015 1 0 1
2007 1 0 0
2006 1 1 0
2005 1 1 2
2004 1 1 0
First meeting
17 Jul 2004

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Neuchatel Xamax and Schaffhausen have met 42 times on record. Neuchatel Xamax lead with 18 wins, Schaffhausen have won 14 times and the two clubs have drawn 10 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 17 julio 2004.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Neuchatel Xamax vs Schaffhausen. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Neuchatel Xamax and Schaffhausen.

Across their recorded meetings, Neuchatel Xamax have found the net 56 times against Schaffhausen, while Schaffhausen have scored 49 times in reply — a combined 105 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 31 marzo 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2004. Follow every upcoming Neuchatel Xamax versus Schaffhausen clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Neuchatel Xamax vs Schaffhausen — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Neuchatel Xamax y Schaffhausen?

Neuchatel Xamax y Schaffhausen se han enfrentado 42 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Neuchatel Xamax o Schaffhausen?

Neuchatel Xamax domina el enfrentamiento 18–14, con 10 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Neuchatel Xamax y Schaffhausen?

Neuchatel Xamax y Schaffhausen promedian 2,5 goles por partido.