Saltar al contenido principal

Germany Women vs Denmark Women – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

Germany Women logo

Germany Women

L W L W W
11
meetings
28 goals total
Last: 08 Jul 2025
Denmark Women logo

Denmark Women

W L W L L
6
Germany Women wins
1
Empates
4
Denmark Women wins
55% 9% 36%
21
Goles marcados
7

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

2,55
Avg goals / game
18%
Ambos marcan
64%
Over 2.5 goals
6 / 4
Clean sheets (Germany(w) / Denmark(w))

By venue

En Germany Women 5W 0D 3L
En Denmark Women 1W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año Germany… D Denmark…
2025 1 0 0
2023 1 0 1
2022 1 0 0
2017 0 0 1
2013 0 1 0
2010 1 0 0
2009 0 0 1
2008 0 0 1
2007 2 0 0
First meeting
12 Mar 2007

Sobre este enfrentamiento

Germany Women and Denmark Women have met 11 times on record. Germany Women lead with 6 wins, Denmark Women have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 12 marzo 2007.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Germany Women vs Denmark Women. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Germany Women and Denmark Women.

Across their recorded meetings, Germany Women have found the net 21 times against Denmark Women, while Denmark Women have scored 7 times in reply — a combined 28 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 08 julio 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2007. Follow every upcoming Germany Women versus Denmark Women clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Germany Women vs Denmark Women — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado Germany Women y Denmark Women?

Germany Women y Denmark Women se han enfrentado 11 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, Germany Women o Denmark Women?

Germany Women domina el enfrentamiento 6–4, con 1 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan Germany Women y Denmark Women?

Germany Women y Denmark Women promedian 2,55 goles por partido.