Saltar al contenido principal

CF Intercity vs Algeciras – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

CF Intercity logo

CF Intercity

W W L L
4
meetings
4 goals total
Last: 19 Ene 2025
Algeciras logo

Algeciras

L L W W
2
CF Intercity wins
0
Empates
2
Algeciras wins
50% 0% 50%
2
Goles marcados
2

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

1,0
Avg goals / game
0%
Ambos marcan
0%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 2
Clean sheets (CF Interc… / Algeciras)

Biggest wins

Todos los enfrentamientos (4)

Fecha Inicio Score Visitante Resultado Competición
19 Ene 2025 Algeciras 1 - 0 CF Intercity L Primera División RFEF
22 Sep 2024 CF Intercity 0 - 1 Algeciras L Primera División RFEF
10 Feb 2024 CF Intercity 1 - 0 Algeciras W Primera División RFEF
11 Nov 2023 Algeciras 0 - 1 CF Intercity W Primera División RFEF

By venue

En CF Intercity 1W 0D 1L
En Algeciras 1W 0D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año CF Inte… D Algecir…
2025 0 0 1
2024 1 0 1
2023 1 0 0
First meeting
11 Nov 2023

Sobre este enfrentamiento

CF Intercity and Algeciras have met 4 times on record. CF Intercity lead with 2 wins, Algeciras have won 2 times and the two clubs have drawn 0 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 11 noviembre 2023.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for CF Intercity vs Algeciras. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: CF Intercity and Algeciras.

Across their recorded meetings, CF Intercity have found the net 2 times against Algeciras, while Algeciras have scored 2 times in reply — a combined 4 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 19 enero 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2023. Follow every upcoming CF Intercity versus Algeciras clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

CF Intercity vs Algeciras — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado CF Intercity y Algeciras?

CF Intercity y Algeciras se han enfrentado 4 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, CF Intercity o Algeciras?

CF Intercity y Algeciras están igualados 2–2, con 0 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan CF Intercity y Algeciras?

CF Intercity y Algeciras promedian 1,0 goles por partido.