Saltar al contenido principal

CD Azuaga vs CD Coria – Historial, resultados y estadísticas

CD Azuaga logo

CD Azuaga

L L W D D
7
meetings
19 goals total
Last: 08 Jun 2024
CD Coria logo

CD Coria

W W L D D
1
CD Azuaga wins
2
Empates
4
CD Coria wins
14% 29% 57%
6
Goles marcados
13

Who would win if they met today?

Emite tu voto — la opinión de los aficionados sobre esta rivalidad.

Match averages

2,71
Avg goals / game
57%
Ambos marcan
71%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 2
Clean sheets (CD Azuaga / CD Coria)

By venue

En CD Azuaga 1W 1D 1L
En CD Coria 3W 1D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Año CD Azua… D CD Coria
2024 1 2 1
2019 0 0 2
2017 0 0 1
First meeting
26 Nov 2017

Sobre este enfrentamiento

CD Azuaga and CD Coria have met 7 times on record. CD Azuaga lead with 1 win, CD Coria have won 4 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 26 noviembre 2017.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for CD Azuaga vs CD Coria. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: CD Azuaga and CD Coria.

Across their recorded meetings, CD Azuaga have found the net 6 times against CD Coria, while CD Coria have scored 13 times in reply — a combined 19 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 08 junio 2024, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2017. Follow every upcoming CD Azuaga versus CD Coria clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

CD Azuaga vs CD Coria — preguntas frecuentes del enfrentamiento

¿Cuántas veces se han enfrentado CD Azuaga y CD Coria?

CD Azuaga y CD Coria se han enfrentado 7 veces registradas.

¿Quién ha ganado más, CD Azuaga o CD Coria?

CD Coria domina el enfrentamiento 4–1, con 2 empates.

¿Cuántos goles se marcan cuando juegan CD Azuaga y CD Coria?

CD Azuaga y CD Coria promedian 2,71 goles por partido.